ANGEL BARRIENTES

ANGEL BARRIENTES
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 9 (6 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 08-03-2002
AGE : 20
ALIAS: AK-47
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

MD
6rd
FERNANDO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-04-16 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
3rd
1:31
BRIAN CANNADY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-02-26 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
2:33
WAVERLY BAGBY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-10-22 - Outlaw Saloon, Cheyenne
UD
6rd
VICTOR TORRES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-19 - Mechanics Bank Arena, Bakersfield
TKO
1rd
3:00
LINUS LAMBERT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-15 - Cheyenne Ice and Events Center, Cheyenne
UD
6rd
FERNANDO IBARRA DE ANDA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-10-03 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION