ANDRES CORTES

ANDRES CORTES
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 55.56 %
BORN : 06-23-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: SAVAGE
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 65″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
ABRAHAM MONTOYA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-08-13 - Resorts World Las Vegas, Las Vegas
KO
6rd
0:43
ALEXIS DEL BOSQUE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-04-30 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
2:12
MARK BERNALDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
3:00
GENESIS SERVANIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa
UD
8rd
EDUARDO GARZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-05-22 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
ALEJANDRO SALINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-07-07 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
2:53
SERGIO LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
JAHMAL DYER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
FATIOU FASSINOU
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-17 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
2:07
JESUS AREVALO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-20 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:11
CRISTIAN FELIX PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-30 - Billar El Perro Salado, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT