ANDERSON SILVA

ANDERSON SILVA
COUNTRY : BRA
RECORD : 3 (2 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 04-14-1975
AGE : 47
ALIAS: SPIDER
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
JAKE PAUL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-10-29 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
KO
1rd
1:21
TITO ORTIZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-09-11 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
SD
8rd
JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara
KO
2rd
JULIO CESAR DE JESUS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2005-08-05 - Ginásio de Esportes Antônio Balbino, Salvador
TD
1rd
3:00
OSMAR LUIZ TEIXEIRA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1998-05-22 - Ginasio Isael Pastuch, Uniao da Vitoria

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jun, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT