ZHILEI ZHANG

ZHILEI ZHANG
COUNTRY : CHN
RECORD : 22 (17 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 73.91 %
BORN : 05-02-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: BIG BANG
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″

FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
JERRY FORREST
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-02-26 - Hard Rock Stadium Miami Gardens Florida
KO
4rd
0:49
DEVIN VARGAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-07 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
10rd
ANDRIY RUDENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo
TKO
3rd
1:48
DON HAYNESWORTH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Changsha social work college gymnasium, Changsha
KO
1rd
1:03
EUGEN BUCHMUELLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
TKO
1rd
2:30
BYRON POLLEY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-23 - Hartman Arena, Park City
TKO
1rd
2:43
NICK GUIVAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-08-05 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
1rd
2:34
CURTIS HARPER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-26 - Boca Raton Hotel & Club, Boca Raton
KO
1rd
2:03
MARK BROWN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - CenterStage@NoDa, Charlotte
KO
1rd
2:58
PETER GRAHAM
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-01-21 - Hebei Sports Venue, Shijiazhuang
TKO
2rd
1:50
GALEN BROWN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy
TKO
1rd
1:17
GOGITA GORGILADZE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Wenzhou Gymnasium, Wenzhou
UD
6rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-07-22 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
2rd
0:41
TERRELL JAMAL WOODS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy
TKO
1rd
2:27
JOHN ORR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - DC Armory, Washington
TKO
3rd
2:14
TYREE ORTIZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
TKO
1rd
0:37
DAVID KOSWARA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-20 - Lanzhou
UD
4rd
JUAN GOODE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-21 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
TKO
6rd
0:56
DENNIS BENSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - The Playground, Atlantic City
UD
4rd
GLENN THOMAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-06-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
4rd
ERIC GEORGE

2015-03-14 - Armory, Jersey City
TKO
1rd
1:10
PERRY FILKINS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-01-17 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
1rd
0:17
CURTIS LEE TATE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT