YUNIESKI GONZALEZ

YUNIESKI GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 21 (17 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 68 %
BORN : 07-05-1985
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE MONSTER
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:23
GILBERTO RAMIREZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
2rd
2:03
TOMMY KARPENCY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-09-14 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
KO
2rd
ALEX THERAN
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-03 - InterContinental Miami Miami Florida
TKO
1rd
GUILLERMO ROMERO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-10-29 - Grupo SIPSE Merida Yucatan
TKO
3rd
OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-07 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
TKO
1rd
MAXWELL AMPONSAH
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-11-10 - Miami Airport Convention Center Miami Florida
TKO
1rd
JACKSON DOS SANTOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-08-05 - Miami Airport Convention Center Miami Florida
MD
10rd
VYACHESLAV SHABRANSKYY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-12-18 - Verona New York USA
UD
10rd
JEAN PASCAL *
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
3rd
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Baton Rouge Louisiana
TKO
1rd
EDGAR PEREZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-09-04 - Parsippany PAL Parsippany New Jersey
TKO
1rd
JAISON PALOMEQUE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-04-30 - Hialeah Park Race Track Hialeah Florida
KO
8rd
JINNER GUERRERO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-11-11 - Hollywood Florida
KO
7rd
EMILIO CALLETANO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-14 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco La Romana
KO
8rd
ROWLAND BRYANT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-14 - Hollywood Florida
KO
2rd
DANIEL ADOTEY ALLOTEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-08 - A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa Florida
UD
10rd
JERMAIN MACKEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-08-17 - Doubletree Miamimart Hotel Miami Florida
TKO
1rd
CARLOS REYES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-05-10 - Texas Station Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
2rd
MARVIN JONES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-03-29 - DoubleTree Westshore Hotel Tampa Florida
MD
6rd
TERRANCE SMITH
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-01-06 - Westin Diplomat Resort Hollywood Florida
UD
6rd
GROVER YOUNG
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-07-08 - Hollywood Florida
UD
6rd
REGGIE PENA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-03-10 - Magic City Casino Miami Florida
KO
2rd
CHRIS KAHN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-02-10 - Magic City Casino Miami Florida
TKO
2rd
1:50
KENTRELL CLAIBORNE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-01-14 - Magic City Casino, Miami
KO
1rd
0:53
RAMON ADORNO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2010-12-03 - Magic City Casino, Miami