TRESEAN WIGGINS

TRESEAN WIGGINS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 14 (8 KO's) 5 3
KO's : 36.36 %
BORN : 04-23-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: TRIGGER
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″

FIGHTS


1rd
2:07
TRAVIS CASTELLON
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-06-11 - Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
TKO
3rd
CODY WILSON
(VACANT) NABA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-28 - Ohio

6rd
CRISTIAN DOMINGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - World Congress Center, Atlanta
TKO
6rd
ALBERTO PALMETTA
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Florida
DRAW
8rd
MYKQUAN WILLIAMS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-23 - Generoso Pope Athletic Complex Brooklyn New York
DRAW
8rd
BRANDEN PIZARRO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - The Met Philadelphia Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
SAMUEL TEAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - The Met Philadelphia Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
RICHARDSON HITCHINS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-16 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
4rd
JUSTIN JOHNSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-01 - Mountaineer Casino Ballroom New Cumberland West Virginia
UD
4rd
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Eagles Club Lebanon Pennsylvania
DRAW
6rd
WILLIAM JACKSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Wyatt Arena Cincinnati Ohio
TD
5rd
NAIM NELSON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-03 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
MD
8rd
MYKAL FOX
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
SD
6rd
BENJAMIN WHITAKER
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-14 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
TKO
3rd
KEVIN WOMACK JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-24 - MCU Park Brooklyn New York
TKO
2rd
MARCUS HALL
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-08-21 - Fight Factory Gym Brooklyn New York
TKO
1rd
JASON SOSA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-09-24 - Ballys Atlantic City Atlantic City New Jersey