THOMAS MATTICE

THOMAS MATTICE
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (16 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 64 %
BORN : 08-07-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: GUNNA MAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:35
RAMIRO CESENA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-04-08 - Boeing Center at Tech Port, San Antonio
UD
10rd
CHRISTIAN TAPIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-11-12 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
TKO
6rd
2:14
EDUARDO PEREIRA DOS REIS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-03 - Huntington Center, Toledo
KO
1rd
2:18
JESSIE CRIS ROSALES
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - The Civic Center, Cleveland Heights
UD
8rd
LUIS MELENDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
2:48
DEIVI JULIO BASSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - The Civic Center, Cleveland Heights
TKO
1rd
2:08
RONDALE HUBBERT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-27 - Cosmopolitan Lounge, Decatur
MD
10rd
ISAAC CRUZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-13 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
8rd
1:33
MICHAEL DUTCHOVER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - La Hacienda Event Center, Midland
UD
6rd
ANGEL SARINANA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-11 - Agara Theater, Cleveland
UD
8rd
WILL MADERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-01 - Main Street Armory, Rochester
SD
8rd
ZHORA HAMAZARYAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula
SD
8rd
ZHORA HAMAZARYAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
TKO
1rd
2:30
JORGE LUIS MUNGUIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Rivers Casino, Pittsburgh
TKO
7rd
1:31
ROLANDO CHINEA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
KO
7rd
1:19
ORLANDO RIZO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Atrium Arena, Stone Mountain
KO
6rd
2:09
JOHN DAVID CHARLES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Abundant Life Christian Center, Raleigh
TKO
3rd
1:31
GUILLERMO SANCHEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Bayfront Convention Center, Erie
TKO
6rd
2:38
MICHAEL ISAAC CARRERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-18 - Atrium Arena, Stone Mountain
UD
6rd
ELISEO CRUZ SESMA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Firebird Athletic Center, Bedford
KO
4rd
0:57
EDGARDO RIVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Presque Isle Downs Casino, Erie
MD
4rd
ARIEL VASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-25 - Bayfront Convention Center, Erie
TD
2rd
JAMAR SAUNDERS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-05 - Presque Isle Downs Casino, Erie
KO
1rd
3:00
TYRONE WRIGHT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-01-17 - Walter E. Washington Convention Center, Washington
TKO
1rd
2:51
FRANK JORDAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-05 - Parsippany PAL, Parsippany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT