STEVEN ORTIZ

STEVEN ORTIZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 12 (3 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 25 %
BORN : 07-31-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: THE HITMAN
HEIGHT : 5'10''

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
JEREMY HILL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-03-10 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
MD
8rd
ALEJANDRO SALINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Parx Casino, Bensalem
UD
8rd
JEREMY CUEVAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-23 - The Met Philadelphia, Philadelphia
MD
8rd
WESLEY FERRER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-21 - Firelake Arena, Shawnee
TKO
2rd
2:21
JOSHUA DAVIS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
TYROME JONES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
2rd
2:37
HECTOR RIVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
OSNEL CHARLES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT