SIMON KEAN

SIMON KEAN
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 20 (19 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 90.48 %
BORN : 01-11-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE GRIZZLY
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″

FIGHTS

TD
4rd
3:00
DON HAYNESWORTH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-06-04 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Cuernavaca
KO
3rd
0:46
DANIEL MARTZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - Le Centre Financiere Sun Life, Rimouski
TKO
10rd
2:04
SIARHEI LIAKHOVICH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-07 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
3rd
2:56
DILLON CARMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan
TKO
2rd
0:39
ROGELIO OMAR ROSSI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
KO
4rd
1:28
DILLON CARMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Centre Videotron, Quebec City
TKO
3rd
1:32
ADAM BRAIDWOOD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan
KO
5rd
2:56
IGNACIO ESPARZA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-07 - Centre Videotron, Quebec City
KO
8rd
2:01
ALEXIS SANTOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-10 - Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan
TKO
2rd
0:39
MIKE SHEPPARD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-16 - Place Bell, Laval
KO
2rd
0:34
RANDY JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-27 - MTelus, Montreal
KO
5rd
0:59
MARCELO NASCIMENTO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Olympia Theatre, Montreal
TKO
1rd
0:50
MICHAEL MARRONE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-06 - Metropolis, Montreal
UD
8rd
AVERY GIBSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
1rd
2:40
DANNY CALHOUN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-11-19 - Hershey Centre, Mississauga
TKO
2rd
1:28
DAVID TORRES GARCIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
5rd
1:56
DANIEL COTA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-27 - Parc de l'Exposition, Trois-Rivières
TKO
2rd
0:56
TRAVIS FULTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-03-12 - Olympia Theatre, Montreal
TKO
2rd
2:16
TOMAS MRAZEK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-21 - Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau
KO
1rd
2:38
ALEX NICHOLSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Metropolis, Montreal
TKO
1rd
1:59
BALAZS BODO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-06 - Parc de l'Exposition, Trois-Rivières

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT