RONALD ELLIS

RONALD ELLIS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (12 KO's) 1 2
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 10-22-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: AKEEM
HEIGHT : 5′ 10½
REACH : 77″

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
DAVID BENAVIDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - Uncasville, Connecticut
TD
4rd
MATVEY KOROBOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
MD
10rd
IMMANUWEL ALEEM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
MD
10rd
DEANDRE WARE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-31 - New York USA
TKO
2rd
EDUARDO MERCEDES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-16 - Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
UD
6rd
TENEAL GOYCO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-29 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
DRAW
10rd
JUNIOR YOUNAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-01 - Sloan Iowa USA
UD
8rd
CHRISTOPHER BROOKER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-01-19 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
8rd
OSCAR RIOJAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Bethlehem Pennsylvania USA
DRAW
8rd
JERRY ODOM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-02-18 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
2rd
JAS PHIPPS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - Inglewood California USA
TKO
1rd
JUAN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ CHAVEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-23 - Tijuana Baja California Mexico
TKO
1rd
JULIO GARCIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-11-20 - Tulsa Oklahoma USA
TKO
1rd
GUILLERMO GARCIA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-06-11 - Tijuana Baja California Mexico
UD
6rd
JOSUE CASTANEDA PEREZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-15 - Mazatlan Sinaloa Mexico
TKO
1rd
JOSE LUIS ESPARZA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-04-23 - Tijuana Baja California Mexico
NC
4rd
STEVEN TYNER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-01-18 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York
KO
1rd
DAMON ANTOINE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Sportsplex Winchester Virginia
KO
1rd
TIERRE KING
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-10-19 - Wells Fargo Multi Purpose Arena Winchester Virginia
UD
4rd
H KATRELL STRAUS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - Home Depot Center Carson California
KO
1rd
DELVERY WOFFORD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-05-04 - Cowboys Dance Hall San Antonio Texas
TKO
2rd
ARNALDO DECELET
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-06-16 - Cancha Nilmarie Santini Santurce
TKO
1rd
ANTHONY ADORNO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Sep, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT