RAUL CURIEL

RAUL CURIEL
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 11 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 81.82 %
BORN : 10-23-2003
AGE : 18
ALIAS: COUGAR
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
1:20
KENDO CASTANEDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
KO
9rd
2:10
FERDINAND KEROBYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso
TKO
2rd
1:16
RAMSES AGATON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-01-02 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
KO
7rd
1:15
JEREMY RAMOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-24 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
6rd
0:51
ALPHONSO BLACK
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-22 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TD
2rd
3:00
ANDREW RODGERS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
2rd
2:13
DEMETRIUS WILSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
KO
4rd
2:23
ISRAEL VILLELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-14 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT