PETER MANFREDO JR

PETER MANFREDO JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 42 (23 KO's) 7 1
KO's : 46 %
BORN : 11-26-1980
AGE : 42
ALIAS: THE PRIDE OF PROVIDENCE
HEIGHT : 5' 10''

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
1:39
MILTON NUNEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-07 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
KO
1rd
1:19
MELVIN RUSSELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-11-23 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
SD
8rd
VLADINE BIOSSE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
UD
10rd
WALTER WRIGHT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-15 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
5rd
1:52
JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-11-19 - Reliant Arena, Houston
UD
10rd
DANIEL EDOUARD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-01-14 - Mallory Square, Key West
TKO
10rd
1:19
ANGEL HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-05-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
3rd
1:50
SAKIO BIKA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-11-13 - Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence
TD
3rd
3:00
LUIS LOPEZ
MINIMUM
2008-05-03 - Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley
UD
10rd
JEFF LACY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2007-12-08 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
1:30
JOE CALZAGHE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-04-07 - Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
TKO
3rd
1:01
JOE SPINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-10-14 - Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence
TKO
3rd
2:06
SCOTT PEMBERTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-02-13 - Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence
SD
8rd
SERGIO MORA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-10-15 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
UD
7rd
SERGIO MORA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-05-24 - Caesars Palace, Las Vegas
UD
7rd
ALFONSO GOMEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2004-09-23 - Pasadena
UD
5rd
ALFONSO GOMEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2004-08-18 - Pasadena
UD
8rd
GRADY BREWER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2002-04-04 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
SD
4rd
IAN GARDNER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2001-11-02 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket