OZIEL SANTOYO

OZIEL SANTOYO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 14 (8 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 47.06 %
BORN : 09-18-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: EL RUSO

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
CARLOS MOLINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-11-19 - Mexico City
UD
8rd
MAURICIO NORIEGA VIRGEN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-08-26 - Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey
TKO
2rd
2:48
YAEL AREVALO CHAVEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Gimnasio Mario J. Montemayor, San Nicolas de los Garza
UD
8rd
MANUEL GALLEGOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-10-31 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
10rd
OMAR CHAVEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
TKO
1rd
1:16
PLACIDO PEREZ SORIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-02 - Gimnasio Solidaridad, Fresnillo
TKO
3rd
1:40
MIGUEL ANGEL RAMOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Gimnasio Unidad Deportivo, Torreon
KO
2rd
1:42
JORGE PEDROZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-10 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
UD
4rd
ARTURO MARTINEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-17 - Arena Coliseo, Monterrey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Nov, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT