MONTANA LOVE

MONTANA LOVE
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (9 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 01-07-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: TOO PRETTY
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68½″

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
1:22
CARLOS DIAZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TD
7rd
3:00
IVAN BARANCHYK
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
TD
2rd
3:00
OLAIDE FIJABI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - Hilton Al Habtoor City, Dubai
UD
6rd
CAMERON KRAEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-03 - Buckhead Fight Club, Atlanta
UD
8rd
JERRICO WALTON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-14 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
2rd
1:37
MICHAEL OGUNDO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-03 - Euclid High School Stadium, Cleveland
SD
8rd
KENNY SIMS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
UD
8rd
RICARDO GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-05 - Bulldog Arena, Johnstown
MD
8rd
SAMUEL TEAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
UD
6rd
WILFREDO ACUNA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-22 - Mountaineer Casino Ballroom, New Cumberland
TKO
3rd
1:37
JORGE LUIS MUNGUIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Atrium Arena, Stone Mountain

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT