MELVIN LOPEZ

MELVIN LOPEZ
COUNTRY : NCA
RECORD : 24 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 11-12-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: MELO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
2:59
DANIEL LOZANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-20 - Airport Hilton, Miami
TKO
1rd
2:15
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Media Pro Studios, Medley
TKO
1rd
JESUS MARTINEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-19 - Hialeah Florida
KO
1rd
YEISON VARGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-23 - Miami, Florida
TKO
2rd
SZILVESZTER KANALAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Venice Arena, Venice, Florida,
TKO
9rd
JOSE VELASQUEZ
(VACANT) /wbo BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-24 - Miami Florida USA
KO
1rd
LUCAS RAFAEL BAES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-25 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami, Florida,
TKO
7rd
DAVID REYES COTA
NABA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-24 - Florida, USA
UD
10rd
JESUS SEGUNDO MARTINEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Miami, Florida
UD
10rd
ALDIMAR SILVA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-06 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
MD
8rd
RENAN PORTES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-29 - SM City North EDSA Skydome , Quezon City, Metro Manila,
UD
10rd
JOSE MARIA CARDENAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-30 - Convention Center, West Palm Beach, Florida,
KO
2rd
JONATHAN LECONA RAMOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-19 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee, Florida,
UD
10rd
YONATHAN PADILLA
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-27 - Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
2rd
ARAMIS SOLIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-01-25 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
TD
2rd
ANDRES GARCIAS GUZMAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
KO
5rd
GREIVIN LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-29 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
10rd
HUGO HERNANDEZ AGUILAR
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-30 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua,
KO
1rd
0:19
JOSE RIZO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
UD
6rd
BENJAMIN MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Gimnasio Roger Deshon, Managua
MD
6rd
ERNESTO IRIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-28 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
3rd
1:30
JULIO BORDA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-04-08 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
KO
1rd
1:56
LUIS SOLORZANO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-11 - Centro Recreativo, La Concepcion
TKO
1rd
1:14
JESUS PEREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Gimnasio Multiusos, Chinandega

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT