JUAN RENE TELLEZ

JUAN RENE TELLEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 02-03-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL BRAVO
HEIGHT : 5'4''
REACH : 68.1\'\'

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
0:44
EDUARDO GARZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-09-10 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
KO
6rd
2:59
CARLOS BALDERAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
UD
8rd
MICHEL RIVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
MD
8rd
JOSE GUADALUPE ROSALES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Explanada Central de Abastos, Queretaro
KO
3rd
1:15
MAURICIO MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - Coliseo Carlos Mauro Hoyos, Medellin
KO
1rd
2:04
RICARDO GUTIERREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-31 - Arena Querétaro, Queretaro

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT