JOSE MARTIN GARCIA

JOSE MARTIN GARCIA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 12 (6 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 11-27-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: POTRO

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
2:38
BRANDON AZAEL ROMERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
10rd
LUIS LEBRON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-08 - Hotel El Panama, Panama City
UD
12rd
CESAR SAUCEDO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-17 - Monclova
TKO
2rd
2:33
GONZALO GARCIA DURAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - Monclova
MD
6rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-10 - Arena TV Azteca, Monterrey
MD
6rd
OSCAR GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-03-27 - Arena Monterrey, Monterrey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT