JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 24 (16 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 08-11-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: TITAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

DRAW
5rd
3:00
DAVID REYES COTA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-16 - Arena La Paz, La Paz
UD
12rd
JERWIN ANCAJAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-10 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
KO
1rd
2:27
JULIAN YEDRAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Las Lomas, Monterrey
TKO
10rd
2:54
FELIPE ORUCUTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-07 - Hotel Ixtapa Azul, Zihuatanejo
TKO
3rd
2:21
ALEJANDRO PEREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-06 - Salón Las Lomas Eventos, Monterrey
SD
10rd
JOSE MARTIN ESTRADA GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-01 - Salón Las Lomas Eventos, Monterrey
TKO
7rd
1:10
EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2017-12-22 - Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey
SD
6rd
VICTOR TREJO GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Palenque INFORUM, Irapuato
UD
12rd
EDUARDO GARCIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-26 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
UD
10rd
GONZALO GARCIA DURAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-08-01 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
KO
4rd
1:43
JUAN GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey
KO
3rd
JOSE GUADALUPE MARTINEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-28 - Centro de Espectaculos El Jefe, Matehuala

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION