JARED ANDERSON

JARED ANDERSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 88.24 %
BORN : 11-16-1999
AGE : 24
ALIAS: BIG BABY
HEIGHT : 6′ 4″
REACH : 78½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RYAD MERHY
/WBOINTN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-04-13 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi
TKO
5rd
1:40
ANDRII RUDENKO
/WBOINTN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-08-26 - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa
UD
10rd
CHARLES MARTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-07-01 - Huntington Center, Toledo
TD
3rd
3:00
GEORGE ARIAS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-08 - Prudential Center, Newark
TKO
2rd
1:34
JERRY FORREST
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-12-10 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
2rd
3:00
MILJAN ROVCANIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-08-27 - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa
TKO
2rd
1:33
OLEKSANDR TESLENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-11 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
2rd
2:51
VLADIMIR TERESHKIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-09 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
0:34
JEREMIAH KARPENCY
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-10 - Osage Casino, Tulsa
KO
6rd
2:19
KINGSLEY IBEH
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-02-13 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
2:46
LUIS EDUARDO PENA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-31 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
2:22
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-05 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
1:45
HECTOR PEREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-07-16 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
JOHNNIE LANGSTON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-06-08 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
1rd
2:30
ANDREW SATTERFIELD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-18 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
1rd
1:30
STEPHEN KIRNON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-30 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
0:54
DANIEL INFANTE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-26 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT