IVAN GOLUB

IVAN GOLUB
COUNTRY : UKR
RECORD : 20 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 01-10-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: THE VOLK
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ERIC WALKER
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-03 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
6rd
1:58
LUIS EDUARDO FLOREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-20 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
KO
10rd
1:56
JANER GONZALEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-15 - Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City
TKO
5rd
1:52
JOAQUIM CARNEIRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-01 - Convention Center, Monroeville
UD
10rd
MANUEL ALEJANDRO REYES
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-10 - Sony Hall, New York
UD
10rd
LANARDO TYNER
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-18 - Maryland Live Casino, Hanover
TKO
3rd
2:48
FIDEL MONTERROSA MUNOZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-01-20 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
JAMONTAY CLARK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-29 - Huntington Center Toledo Ohio
TKO
3rd
1:54
KENDAL MENA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-07 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
5rd
2:17
HENRY BECKFORD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-05-15 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
UD
6rd
DAVID LOPEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-21 - Econolodge, Allentown
KO
1rd
0:47
JOSH WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-03 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT