HECTOR TANAJARA

HECTOR TANAJARA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 19 (5 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 26.32 %
BORN : 12-13-1996
AGE : 24
ALIAS: EL FINITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

TD
6rd
WILLIAM ZEPEDA
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS BURGOS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-10 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
UD
10rd
EZEQUIEL AVILES
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-09 - Verizon Theatre Grand Prairie Texas
TD
4rd
IVAN DELGADO
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana Baja California
UD
10rd
ROBERT MANZANAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
8rd
EMMANUEL MORALES RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-09 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
UD
8rd
ROGER GUTIERREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
UD
8rd
HECTOR RUBEN AMBRIZ SUAREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-05 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
EDUARDO RIVERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-21 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
8rd
JESUS SERRANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-01 - Casino Del Sol Tucson Arizona
MD
6rd
EDUARDO RAFAEL REYES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Tostitos Championship Plaza Frisco Texas
UD
6rd
DANIEL BASTIEN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-17 - Casino Del Sol Tucson Arizona
UD
6rd
DANIEL PERALES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-22 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
4rd
ROY GARCIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
TKO
1rd
FRANCISCO MEDEL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-24 - Ray Dolby Ballroom Hollywood California
UD
6rd
CLAY BURNS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-04 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
KO
1rd
JOSE FABIAN NARANJO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Mandalay Bay Hotel Casino Events Center Las Vegas Nevada
KO
1rd
RICARDO ALVARADO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-05 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
UD
4rd
JOSE ANTONIO MARTINEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-17 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
THOMAS DELEON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-05 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT