FANLONG MENG

FANLONG MENG
COUNTRY : CHN
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 02-05-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: COLD BLOOD
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 75½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ISRAEL DUFFUS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-29 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
TKO
2rd
1:36
GILBERTO RUBIO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - PAL Center, Hockessin
UD
12rd
ADAM DEINES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Wynn Palace Cotai, Macao
TKO
5rd
1:58
FRANK BUGLIONI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-11-24 - Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo
TKO
1rd
2:20
CHRIS EPPLEY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
UD
10rd
EMMANUEL DANSO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-28 - Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao
UD
8rd
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - CenterStage@NoDa, Charlotte
KO
1rd
1:52
GASAN GASANOV
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-01-21 - Hebei Sports Venue, Shijiazhuang
MD
8rd
ZURA MEKERESHVILI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Wenzhou Gymnasium, Wenzhou

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Feb, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT