ERNESTO MERCADO

ERNESTO MERCADO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 14 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 92.86 %
BORN : 10-29-2001
AGE : 22
ALIAS: TITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″

FIGHTS


0rd
DEINER BERRIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-04-04 - Houston, Texas
KO
2rd
0:42
CRISTIAN BIELMA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-02-24 - Evolution Club, Tijuana
KO
2rd
JEREMIA NAKATHILA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-11-11 - LumColor "Phoenix Center", Ontario
KO
1rd
1:36
CARLOS MANUEL PORTILLO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-08-26 - LumColor "Phoenix Center", Ontario
UD
10rd
XOLISANI NDONGENI
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-07-08 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
KO
1rd
2:29
HENRY LUNDY
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-15 - LumColor "Phoenix Center", Ontario
KO
7rd
1:05
JOSE ANGULO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-02-04 - LumColor "Phoenix Center", Ontario
TD
6rd
3:00
JAYSON VELEZ
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-22 - California Education & Preforming Arts Center, Ontario
KO
2rd
0:45
ALFREDO RODOLFO BLANCO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-08-25 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
KO
2rd
1:07
JOSE ZARAGOZA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-12 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
KO
1rd
1:37
DANIEL EVANGELISTA JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-14 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
KO
1rd
2:58
MARC MISIURA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-12 - Commerce Casino, Commerce
KO
1rd
2:42
NATHAN BENICHOU
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-14 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
TD
1rd
3:00
OSMEL MAYORGA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-25 - Sports Arena, Pico Rivera
KO
2rd
2:26
CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-31 - Cosmopolitan Lounge, Decatur

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION