ERIC GAMBOA

ERIC GAMBOA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 22 (11 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 47.83 %
BORN : 02-01-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: PITBULL
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 66″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CUAHUTLI GUERRERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-02-25 - Poliforum, Playa del Carmen
TKO
5rd
2:38
JAVIER MARQUEZ CLEMENTE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - Plaza 28 de Julio, Playa del Carmen
TD
3rd
3:00
ANGEL MARTINEZ CASTILLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-10-22 - Domo de la Colosio, Playa del Carmen
UD
8rd
OSCAR SAUCEDO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - Plaza de Toros, Cancun
UD
8rd
SALVADOR JUAREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
8rd
IRVING REQUENA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Arena Jose Sulaiman, Cancun
TKO
5rd
1:48
WILBERTH LOPEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - Gimnasio Zona Fitness, Cancun
UD
8rd
IRVING REQUENA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-07-18 - Sindicato de Taxistas, Cancun

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT