DANIELITO ZORRILLA

DANIELITO ZORRILLA
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 16 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 05-16-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: EL ZORRO
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
0:35
PABLO CESAR CANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-14 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TD
8rd
RUSLAN MADIYEV
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-03 - Municipal Boxing Gym Felix Pagan Pintor Guaynabo
KO
2rd
2:59
RODOLFO PUENTES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-05 - Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla, San Juan
UD
10rd
JESUS ANTONIO PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla, San Juan
TKO
3rd
1:52
JUAN CARLOS CORDONES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-08-17 - Coliseo Pedrin Zorrilla, San Juan
KO
2rd
2:57
GAMALIEL DIAZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
2rd
0:37
JULIO PEREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT