CHRISTOPHER LOPEZ

CHRISTOPHER LOPEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 04-10-1997
AGE : 26
ALIAS: POLLO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ALEJANDRO JAIR GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-23 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
10rd
DIXON FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-06 - Centro de Convenciones, Cancun
UD
10rd
FRANKLIN MANZANILLA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-16 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
TKO
8rd
0:35
HECTOR COLIN
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-31 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
TKO
7rd
1:30
RONALDO HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-14 - Domo Deportivo, Tulum
TD
1rd
3:00
JOEL RUIZ DZUL
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-26 - Plaza de Toros, Cancun
UD
6rd
DENOVAN SALAZAR SOSA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-06 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
KO
6rd
1:34
ARTURO HERNANDEZ VELAZQUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-24 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
TKO
3rd
1:26
ULISES RIVERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-20 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
UD
6rd
IVAN IBARRA GONZALEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-25 - Arena Chololo Larios, Tonala
MD
6rd
JUAN JOSE LOPEZ ALCARAZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
KO
1rd
0:50
JOSE DE JESUS GUTIERREZ CONTRERAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-02 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
TKO
1rd
2:46
LUIS ANGEL BALTAZAR
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-27 - Arena TV Azteca, Monterrey
KO
1rd
0:15
HUGO BARAJAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-11 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
UD
4rd
HUGO ALEJANDRO MACIEL
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-12 - Carpa de la Feria, Ciudad Valles
KO
0rd
2:30
MANUEL GUARDADO
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-30 - Arena Mololoa, Tepic
TKO
1rd
1:36
RAMON ALVARADO OROZCO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-12 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Nov, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT