CHRISTOPHER DIAZ

CHRISTOPHER DIAZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 27 (17 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 54.84 %
BORN : 10-31-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: PITUFO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

TD
6rd
3:00
DEIVI JULIO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
MD
10rd
ISAAC DOGBOE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-20 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
12rd
EMANUEL NAVARRETE
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-23 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee, Florida
UD
10rd
JASON SANCHEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-06-22 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
ADEILSON DOS SANTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-01-18 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
10rd
SHAKUR STEVENSON
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - New York, USA
KO
1rd
1:08
DAVID BERNA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-24 - Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino, San Juan
UD
12rd
MASAYUKI ITO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-28 - Kissimmee Civic Center, Kissimmee
TKO
4rd
0:28
BRAULIO RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-17 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
3rd
1:45
JOSE ESTRELLA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee
TKO
7rd
2:18
EFRAIN ESQUIVIAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-03 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan
UD
8rd
FERNANDO VARGAS PARRA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-18 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee
TKO
8rd
0:32
NEFTALI CAMPOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
4rd
2:42
ANGEL LUNA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-27 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
6rd
1:20
JERRY GUEVARA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan
KO
2rd
0:26
KARL GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-31 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee
TKO
1rd
2:26
ALCIDES SANTIAGO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon
UD
6rd
MARCELO GALLARDO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TD
5rd
3:00
JOSE BUSTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-04-25 - Coliseo Mario 'Quijote' Morales, Guaynabo
UD
6rd
LUIS RUIZ LIZARRAGA JR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-02-28 - Sun Dome, Tampa
UD
6rd
JAZZMA HOGUE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-13 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
4rd
0:55
FRANCISCO CAMACHO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-10-04 - Bahia Shrine Temple, Orlando
UD
4rd
LUIS HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-22 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
SD
4rd
JOSE RODRIGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas