CHARLES CONWELL

CHARLES CONWELL
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 11-02-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: BAD NEWS
HEIGHT : 5' 9''
REACH : 70\'\'

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
2:39
JUAN CARLOS RUBIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
UD
8rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Boyd County Community Center, Ashland
TD
9rd
3:00
MADIYAR ASHKEYEV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-17 - Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles
KO
9rd
2:42
WENDY TOUSSAINT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-07 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TD
4rd
3:00
RAMSES AGATON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-08 - Civic Center, Hammond
KO
10rd
1:46
PATRICK DAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-12 - Wintrust Arena, Chicago
UD
10rd
COURTNEY PENNINGTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TD
3rd
3:00
MANNY WOODS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-22 - PromoWest Pavilion, Columbus
TKO
2rd
1:48
TRAVIS SCOTT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
UD
6rd
JUAN JESUS RIVERA GARCES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Deadwood Mountain Grand, Deadwood
UD
6rd
ROQUE ZAPATA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Masonic Temple & Performing Arts Center, Cleveland
TKO
3rd
0:32
REY TRUJILLO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
2rd
2:33
RICK GRAHAM
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
2rd
0:57
JEFFREY WRIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
1rd
2:43
JEFF SOUFFRANT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - Paramount Theater, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
0:41
JEREMIAH PAGE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT