CASSIUS CHANEY

CASSIUS CHANEY
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 06-07-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: COG
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Palladium, Worcester
UD
10rd
SHAWNDELL TERELL WINTERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Palladium, Worcester
TKO
3rd
2:23
JASON BERGMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-12 - Champion Boxing Gym, Jonesboro
TKO
4rd
2:01

HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
TKO
4rd
2:01
CHAUNCY WELLIVER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
KO
3rd
1:22
NICK JONES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-27 - Castleton Banquet & Conference Center, Windham
KO
1rd
1:03
SANTANDER SILGADO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
TKO
1rd
1:52
JOEL CAUDLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
TKO
1rd
2:16
CHRISTIAN MARISCAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
4rd
1:04
SANTINO TURNBOW
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-11-03 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
2:47
ELDER HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
KO
2rd
1:28

HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
2rd
1:28

HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
2rd
1:28

HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
6rd
JON BOLDEN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-05 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
6rd
JUAN GOODE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-15 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
MD
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
MD
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
MD
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TD
2rd
3:00
CARLOS SANDOVAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
4rd
RAYMOND LOPEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
3rd
2:52
ZOLTAN CSALA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Bell Centre, Montreal

4rd
LARRY OLUBAMIWO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-14 - City Academy Sports Centre, Bristol
TKO
1rd
1:21

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
1rd
1:21

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
1rd
1:21

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
KO
1rd
1:55

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:55

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:55

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas
UD
4rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Danbury Arena, Danbury
UD
4rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Danbury Arena, Danbury
UD
4rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Danbury Arena, Danbury
TKO
2rd
0:31
PERRY FILKINS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT