CARLOS NORBERTO LOPEZ

CARLOS NORBERTO LOPEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 18 (7 KO's) 0 3
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 06-06-1998
AGE : 26
ALIAS: MINI

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
RASHIB MARTINEZ VALADEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-12 - Acapulco
TKO
6rd
2:59
LAMBERTO MACIAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-28 - La Casa de los Zonkeys, Tijuana
UD
10rd
JOAQUIN CRUZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-29 - Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida
UD
8rd
JOSE NIC CUPUL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-25 - Complejo Deportivo La Inalámbrica, Merida
KO
1rd
0:38
JOSE GIOVANNY PINEDO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-20 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
2:02
MARCOS MUNIZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-16 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
8rd
BREENAN RHYES MACIAS
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-19 - Cancha Beisball IMDET, Tijuana
MD
6rd
CESAR VACA ESPINOZA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-20 - Domo del Parque de la Solidaridad, Tonala
KO
2rd
0:55
MARVIN DIAZ CANALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-27 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
TKO
3rd
ALEJANDRO ESQUEDA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-16 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
UD
4rd
PORFIRIO GONZALEZ MARIN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
SD
6rd
MARVIN DIAZ CANALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-06 - San Vicente, Bahia de Banderas
SD
4rd
ANGEL MARTINEZ CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-07 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
MD
6rd
MARIO EDUARDO DIAZ
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara
MD
6rd
ALDO CEDENO ZAVALA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-04 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
MD
6rd
JOSE LUIS ROSALES
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-01 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
TKO
2rd
0:58
LAKSHMY ZARAGOZA CONTRERAS
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-03 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
KO
1rd
1:44
JORGE GUTIERREZ
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-25 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
UD
4rd
ALEJANDRO SILVA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
UD
4rd
ALEJANDRO SILVA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-18 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
SD
4rd
JOSUE BURGUENO RAMIREZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-05 - Salón de Eventos Los Fresnos, Tepic

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT