ARIEL PEREZ

ARIEL PEREZ
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 10 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 04-24-1998
AGE : 25
ALIAS: LA MAQUINA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
YONFREZ PAREJO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-02-24 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
KO
1rd
1:41
FACUNDO EDUARDO ASED
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-15 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
8rd
JOSE TITO SANCHEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-04 - Armory, Minneapolis
KO
2rd
0:46
LUCAS RAFAEL BAEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-07 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
UD
8rd
DREW CORRELL
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-28 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
TKO
7rd
2:53
BRANDON AZAEL ROMERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-16 - Verite Social Venue, Monterrey
UD
8rd
SERGIO ARMANDO VILLALOBOS
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TKO
6rd
0:13
ISAC BUITIMEA PALAFOX
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-09 - Marinaterra Hotel Spa, San Carlos
TKO
1rd
2:20
FERNANDO SOLIS CASTRO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-12 - Krasiba, Lerma
TKO
2rd
1:45
CESAR GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-31 - GImnasio House Of Champions, Guatemala City
TKO
2rd
2:10
MARIO ROBERTO GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-27 - Futeca Majadas, Guatemala City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Nov, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT