ANGEL GONZALEZ JR

ANGEL GONZALEZ JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 11 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 06-15-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: SET IT OFF
HEIGHT : 5′ 2″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
2:59
MIGUEL ANGEL REBULLOSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-10-22 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
UD
6rd
WEUSI JOHNSON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-06-04 - Renaissance Orlando Airport, Orlando
UD
6rd
IRA TERRY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-04-02 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
TKO
3rd
2:08
JOSE BARRIOS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-12 - Centro de Eventos San Miguel Arcangel, Santiago de Tolu
TKO
4rd
3:00
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
TKO
1rd
2:00
AUSTIN LAJINESS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Thomas Gymnastics Training Center, Rock Hill
KO
1rd
1:52
OSCAR ESTEBAN ARAMBURO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Bar Cavally, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION