ANGEL ACOSTA GOMEZ

ANGEL ACOSTA GOMEZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 23 (22 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 84.62 %
BORN : 10-08-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: TITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 63½″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
0:32
JUNTO NAKATANI
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-10 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
UD
8rd
GILBERTO MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-03-18 - Albergue Olimpico, Salinas
KO
5rd
1:02
RAYMOND TABUGON
FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-24 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
12rd
0:23
ELWIN SOTO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-21 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
8rd
1:55
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
2rd
1:02
ABRAHAM RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-13 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas
TKO
12rd
1:43
CARLOS BUITRAGO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-16 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey
UD
12rd
KOSEI TANAKA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-19 - Takeda Teva Ocean Arena, Nagoya, Aichi,
KO
2rd
2:59
ERICKSON MARTELL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-23 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
KO
3rd
1:46
FELIPE RIVAS
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-05 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee
KO
7rd
2:41
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-14 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
TD
5rd
3:00
VICTOR RUIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
2rd
1:36
EDUARDO JUAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-09-17 - Polideportivo De Sabana Perdida, Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
1:29
ALEXIS DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
TKO
3rd
1:37
DOMINGO BERROA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-06-22 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
TKO
3rd
2:36
ALEXIS DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION