ADRIEN BRONER

ADRIEN BRONER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 35 (24 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 58.54 %
BORN : 07-28-1989
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE PROBLEM
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
BLAIR COBBS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-06-06 - Hollywood, Florida
UD
10rd
BILL HUTCHINSON
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-06-09 - Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
UD
12rd
JOVANIE SANTIAGO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-02-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, USA
DRAW
12rd
JESSIE VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-21 - New York, USA
UD
12rd
MIKEY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-29 - new York, Usa
SD
10rd
ADRIAN GRANADOS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-18 - Cintas Center, Cincinnati
TKO
9rd
1:10
ASHLEY THEOPHANE
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-01 - USA
TKO
12rd
2:23
KHABIB ALLAKHVERDIEV
(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-03 - USA
UD
12rd
SHAWN PORTER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-20 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
JOHN MOLINA JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-07 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
EMANUEL TAYLOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-06 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
UD
10rd
CARLOS MOLINA
INTERNATIONAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - USA
UD
12rd
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-14 - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA
SD
12rd
PAUL MALIGNAGGI
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-22 - Brooklyn, NY, USA
TKO
5rd
2:59
GAVIN REES
/WBC LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-16 - Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
TKO
8rd
ANTONIO DEMARCO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-16 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
5rd
2:45
VICENTE ESCOBEDO
/WBO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-21 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
KO
3rd
1:43
VICENTE MARTIN RODRIGUEZ
/WBO SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-26 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
TKO
1rd
2:58
JASON LITZAU
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-18 - Arena VFG, Tlajomulco de Zúñiga
UD
10rd
DANIEL PONCE DE LEON
/WBOINT SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-05 - Honda Center, Anaheim
TKO
2rd
1:48
GUILLERMO SANCHEZ
/WBCYINT SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-04 - Hamilton County Fairgrounds, Cincinnati
UD
6rd
ERIC RICKER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-03-14 - Duke Energy Convention Center, Cincinnati

2rd
ERIC RICKER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-27 - Cintas Center, Cincinnati
TKO
1rd
1:14
SCOTT FURNEY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-06 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas