ADRIAN TAYLOR

ADRIAN TAYLOR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 13 (5 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 09-05-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: MONTU-RA
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″

FIGHTS

SD
8rd
EFETOBOR APOCHI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-04-16 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
5rd
0:34
DENNIS WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-02-19 - Gilley's, Dallas
SD
8rd
RAFAYEL SIMONYAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-09-16 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
UD
6rd
GERMAN PEREZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
UD
6rd
GERMAN PEREZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-10-04 - Arena Theatre, Houston
UD
4rd
WILLIAM DEETS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
2rd
2:15
JARVIS ERVIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
MD
4rd
JERHED FENDERSON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-08-18 - Omni Dallas Hotel, Dallas
UD
6rd
CHRIS HARRIS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
UD
4rd
DARRIUS FLOWERS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
SD
6rd
RONALD MIXON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Gilley's, Dallas
UD
4rd
TRISTAN JAMES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
TKO
1rd
1:14
MATT CHAVEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-01-20 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
KO
1rd
1:35
JUAN ANTONIO SOLIS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
TKO
1rd
0:38
WILLIE BURCH
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Legends Event Center, Phoenix

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT